ARK Communication Co., Ltd.
Address: 6th Floor, 2nd Building, Hengchangrong High-tech Park, Shiyan Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
Tel.: +86-755-84528550
Fax: +86-755-84528220

Customer Feedbacks

From Fostec
Throughout the visit, we were totally overwhelmed with the enthusiasm you and your staff like Katrina have shown to us. I sincerely hope we would have more communication like this so that we can continue our interesting and constructive discussions, broaden our cooperation scope and further cement the trade relations between us in any possible way. Thank you for supporting our work as always ...

From a Spanish Customer
Thank you for your E-mail of February 4, enclosing a catalogue of the newest optical communication products ARK mainly promotes in 2013. We really appreciated such a detailed products catalogue. This information will definitely promote our cooperation in the future. In any case, many thanks for your consistent support and help for the development of our company ...

From FCST
To be honest, our company wouldn't have developed as it has today without the help and support from ARK. When I first got into optical fiber communication industry, I was faced with many difficulties. I didn't even know how to obtain product and technology support back then. Later, I got to know the boss of ARK through a friend's introduction. By the way she acted, I found she would be a good friend and a good business partner ...

From Lulink
The company is located in Yuanzheng Science Park, Bantian Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen. The science park has a very good environment, clean and comfortable. There are plenty of plants and there is also a basketball court where people can exercise. I had made a special trip to ARK before. We received polite reception by the worker at the reception desk the minute we got on the fifth floor of the second building ...

From Ousent
As a new purchasing worker, I was not familiar with products. Once, we needed to buy SC-LC adapters (male-to-female, helf metal). I failed to distinguish the colors that single mode and multimode adapters are respectively corresponded to and I didn't even know the differences between simplex and duplex adapters ...

From Hwaying
One day, I called Miss Dong, a clerk in ARK, at one P.M. to see if ARK had 500 meters of OM4 single core LSZH 3.0mm optical cable. She told me colleagues working in the warehouse were off duty right now and she was eating out and couldn't check the inventory status at once. She asked me if it was okay she would reply me at two o'clock when she started to work. At that time I was in a hurry and hastily said no to her ...