Home » Products » SM/MM/Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord » SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Optic Fiber Patch Cord

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable DIN Optical Fiber Patch Cord
FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MU Optical Patch Cord D4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 Color Pigtails

The fiber optic patch cord is one of the most consumable basic fiber optic network components. It can be made up with different kinds of connectors such as the SC, LC, ST, FC, and MU connectors, and different types of fiber cable such as the single mode fiber and multimode fiber.

Our company has established a production base of fiber optic patch cords in 2005. Therefore, besides various connectors and corresponding adapters, we can make fiber jumpers as requested based on different cables. Our fiber patch cord comes in many types such as simplex, duplex, multi-core, bunchy and ribbon type. Up to now, we own about 8 years of production experience and we provide fiber optic patch cords with high quality and at a reasonable price for over 300 enterprises at home and abroad.

Production Process Flow of ARK Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy De-foaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding →NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packaging

Benefits of ARK Fiber Optic Patch Cords
1. High quality ferrule
2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
3. High interchangeability and durability
4. The optic fiber patch cord can be customized according to customers' specific requirements.
5. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC and RoHS standards
6. Strict curing time and temperature control
7. Strict testing standards and methods
8. Strict quality testing

Applications of ARK Fiber Optic Patch Cord
1. Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2. Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3. Wiring in communication base station and distribution case
4. Production and testing of optical devices
5. Optical fiber communication system, CATV and telecommunication network
6. LANs and WANs
7. FTTx

Specifications of ARK Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Parameter Specifications
Matched Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber Type Single mode Multimode
Operating Bandwidth Range 1,250~1,650nm 850nm, 1,300nm
Testing Wavelength 1,310nm, 1,550nm 850nm, 1,300nm
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.20dB, max.≤0.30dB Typical≤0.15dB, max.≤0.25dB
Return Loss UPC ≥50.0dB,APC ≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 1,000 Mating, typical≤0.20dB
Tensile Force ≥120N(except 0.9mm cable)or customized
Operating Temperature -20 ℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ to +85℃
Ordering Information
Fiber Type Cable Type Connector Color Cable outer diameter Jacket color Ferrule End Face Total Length 
SM: 9/125μm Simplex Cream-colored 0.9mm Cream-colored UPC Customized
MM: 50/125μm Duplex Blue 1.8mm Blue APC
MM: 62.5/125μm 4-core Green 2.0mm Green
MM: OM3/150 6-core Blue green 2.4mm Yellow
MM: OM3/300 8-core Black 3.0mm Red
MM: OM3/550 12-core Red
Black

24-core Metallic
White
Related products
Inquiry Form